Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Continuous Delivery Ltd.
Manchester, Regatul Unit
Continuous Delivery Ltd., Manchester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 09094073 · LEI: 213800MITB2Z5R9C6150 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
300.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 | 31.03.2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 34.643 £ | 101,00 £ | — | — | — | — | 113.918 £ | 271.270 £ | 501.193 £ | 419.416 £ | 320.680 £ | 401.520 £ |
| Umsatz | 64.000 £e | 1.600,00 £e | — | — | — | — | 130.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 340.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 260.000 £e | 300.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −97,5 %e | — | — | — | — | — | 76,9 %e | 61,7 %e | 33,6 %e | 18,9 %e | 6,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 101,00 £ | 108.245 £ | 192.066 £ | 231.936 £ | 158.840 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | 100 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 800,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68.000 £e | 44.286 £e | 37.143 £e | 42.857 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | 12.071,00 £ | 27.954 £ | 71.437 £ | 62.928 £ | 65.411 £ | 110.299 £ | 266.009 £ | 460.133 £ | 459.663 £ | 416.221 £ | 505.873 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | 108.144 £e | 88.361 £e | 30.225 £e | −34.459 £e | −78.454 £e | 157.352 £e | 229.923 £e | −81.777 £e | −98.736 £e | 80.840 £e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 99,9 %e | 46 %e | 13 %e | −21,7 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | −18,3 %e | −47,1 %e | — | — | — | 46,1 %e | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | −60,3 %e | 68,4 %e | 67,6 %e | −26,4 %e | −38 %e | 26,9 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2026-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 149.869 | 78.198 | 107.374 | 92.552 | 116.803 | 291.140 | 532.527 | 485.974 | 422.515 | 528.112 |
| Schuldner | 121.915 | 6.761 | 44.446 | 27.141 | 6.504 | 25.131 | 72.394 | 26.311 | 6.294 | 22.239 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 108.245 | 47.186 | 82.531 | 81.651 | 112.327 | 241.761 | 455.421 | 384.993 | 300.299 | 391.853 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 113.918 | 271.270 | 501.193 | 419.416 | 320.680 | 401.520 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | 149.405 | 77.189 | 1.591 | 29.509 | 45.772 | 34.423 | 20.381 | 9.667 |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 27.954 | 71.437 | 62.928 | 65.411 | 110.299 | 266.009 | 460.133 | 459.663 | 416.221 | 505.873 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 41.624 | 31.012 | 24.843 | 10.901 | — | — | 77.106 | 100.981 | 122.216 | 136.259 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 108.245 | 192.066 | 231.936 | 158.840 | 113.918 | 271.270 | 501.193 | 419.416 | 320.680 | 401.520 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 108.145 | 196.506 | 226.731 | 192.272 | 113.818 | 271.170 | 501.093 | 419.316 | 320.580 | 401.420 |
| Eigenkapital | 108.245 | 192.066 | 231.936 | 158.840 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 3.943 | 3.943 | 3.943 | 6.574 | 9.755 | 48.983 | 81.930 | 85.246 | 85.246 | 90.286 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 3.943 | 3.943 | 3.943 | 5.258 | 8.164 | 19.474 | 36.158 | 50.823 | 64.865 | 80.619 |
| Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung | 3.943 | 3.943 | 3.943 | 1.316 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | 149.420 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 144.880 | 149.405 | 75.873 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | -4.540 | 5.105 | -33.532 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen in der Periode aufgelöst | — | 4.540 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 144.880 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 1.316 | 1.591 | 29.509 | 45.772 | 34.423 | 20.381 | 9.667 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 2.631 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 1.315 | — | 11.310 | — | 14.665 | — | 15.754 |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | 4.476 | 49.379 | 77.106 | 100.981 | 122.216 | 136.259 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | 0 | 26.386 | 45.148 | 32.212 | 19.276 | 6.340 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | 1.591 | 3.123 | 624 | 2.211 | 1.105 | 3.327 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 39.228 | — | 3.316 | — | 5.040 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.099 | 10.000 | — | — |
| Regisseur2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.000 | 1.581 | 0 | 75 |
Network
History
Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
07.09.2020 Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
Sitz: Dukinfield, Großbritannien
19.11.2015 Sitz: Dukinfield, Großbritannien
Sitz: Amersham, Großbritannien
20.05.2015 Sitz: Amersham, Großbritannien
Sitz: Tring, Großbritannien
18.05.2015 Sitz: Tring, Großbritannien
Eintragung
19.06.2014 Eintragung
Sitz: Orchard House Park Lane Reigate …
19.06.2014 Sitz: Orchard House Park Lane Reigate Surrey, Großbritannien
Direktor Catherine Farley
19.06.2014 Direktor Catherine Farley
Direktor David R. Farley
19.06.2014 Direktor David Robert Farley
Kapital: 100,00 £
19.06.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Continuous Delivery Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (36)
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester
- 1627 Properties Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 15584326
- Alex HAY Consulting Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 10110766
- Andrew Fursedon Consultancy Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 17424990
- Autotech MB UK Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 14758598
- BI Accountancy Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 09352377
- Brickbuilt Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 06276608
- Bright Ideas Accounting Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 11050351
- Bright Ideas Holding CO Ltd.
80 Ashton Road, M34 3JF Manchester · 17443036
Same postal code (18)
M34 3JF Manchester
- CRL Homes Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 14163108
- Dasein Privacy Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 13984488
- Deken Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 12197794
- Drivenium Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 15654686
- Gutbrainmetamorphosis Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 16183082
- Herb Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 14764163
- Kolita's MSK Clinic Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 16253279
- LFB Restaurants Ltd.
Denton, M34 3JF Manchester · 09278762
96786 companies are registered in Manchester in total.
FAQ — Continuous Delivery Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Continuous Delivery Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Continuous Delivery Ltd. is 213800MITB2Z5R9C6150.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Continuous Delivery Ltd.?
- Continuous Delivery Ltd. is registered under the number 09094073 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Continuous Delivery Ltd. registered?
- Continuous Delivery Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Manchester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Continuous Delivery Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Continuous Delivery Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Continuous Delivery Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Manchester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 09094073 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800MITB2Z5R9C6150 |
| legal_first_address_line | 80 Ashton Road |
| legal_postal_code | M34 3JF |
| headquarters_city | Manchester |
| headquarters_postal_code | M34 3JF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5876031955 |
| source | registry |